Samantha Cook
RESOLVED

Cook, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
11/25/2017
-
Missing From
Akron, Ohio
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 30 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Cook disappeared from Akron, Oho on November 25, 2017. In January 2019, she was found safe in Akron. Further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2019; case resolved.
Cook, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/25/2017
- Missing From Akron, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -