Samantha Louise Catrett
Catrett, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/14/2018
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/28/1982 (43)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White ribbed muscle-style tank top, blue denim shorts and black slide shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Catrett has a scar from staple marks on the inside of her upper arm, and a tattoo of the phrase "Baby Chaser" written vertically on the outside of her right calf. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Catrett was last seen at the 7-Eleven store on west Oak Ridge Road in Orlando, Florida on June 14, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Her family became concerned for her welfare after she didn't call her father on Father's Day, which is uncharacteristic of her. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-254-7200
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.