Samuel Armstrong
Armstrong, circa 2015
- Missing Since 02/28/2015
- Missing From Moline Acres, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Date of Birth 08/15/1966 (52)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 204 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black coat and hat.
- Medical Conditions Armstrong suffers from kidney disease, a heart condition, high blood pressure and depression.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, black eyes. Armstrong has a gold front tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Armstrong was last seen leaving his Moline Acres, Missouri residence at approximately 4:45 a.m. on February 28, 2015. He left behind his keys, eyeglasses, wallet and cellular phone and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Moline Acres Police Department 314-868-2433
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2016; casefile added.