Samuel Gillison

Gillison, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 05/13/2001
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 160 - 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Gillison suffers from seizures.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gillison had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has pins implanted in his toe.

Details of Disappearance

Gillison was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on May 13, 2001. He had been in the hospital being treated for seizures. After he was released, he was supposed to stop by his house to pick up his birth certificate. He never arrived and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.