Sandra Nevarez
RESOLVED
Nevarez, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
01/17/1995
-
Missing From
Sylmar, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
NevarezĀ disappeared from Sylmar, California on January 17, 1995. Her remains were found in November 1996, and identified through DNA in December 2012. Nevarez's death was caused by sharp force trauma. It was ruled a homicide and remains under investigation. No arrests have been made.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Nevarez, circa 1995
- Missing Since 01/17/1995
- Missing From Sylmar, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .