Sandy Kay Spencer
Spencer, circa 1990
- Missing Since 07/23/1990
- Missing From San Bernardino, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold-colored watch with a brown leather band and a gold-colored ring with a pink rose.
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1977 Subaru 100 with the California license plate number 2JMA917 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Spencer has a scar on her right wrist. She has previously broken her right ankle and she has a metal plate in her right forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Spencer was last seen in San Bernardino, California on July 23, 1990. She has never been heard from again. Her 1977 Subaru 100 with the California license plate number 2JMA917 was located abandoned sometime after her disappearance. Few details are available in Spencer's case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5644
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 29, 2011; casefile added.