Sandy Michelle Cervantes
RESOLVED
Cervantes, circa 2019
-
Missing Since
06/20/2019
-
Missing From
Lubbock, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Cervantes disappeared from Lubbock, Texas on June 20, 2019. In April 2020, her skeletal remains were found in an abandoned house in Hockley County, Texas. They were not identified until January 2021. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Lubbock Police Department
806-775-2816
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 30, 2021; case resolved.
Cervantes, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/20/2019
- Missing From Lubbock, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Lubbock Police Department 806-775-2816