Sara Ann Drane
Drane, circa 1995
- Missing Since 03/13/1995
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Drane's nickname is Lil Bit. She may use the alias first name Tamaka or the alias name Iesha Umer. Her hair was styled in an afro at the time of her disappearance. Due to a prior injury, Drane's hands are both fixed in a loose fist.
Details of Disappearance
Drane was last seen in the Cass Corridor area of Detroit, Michigan on March 13, 1995; she'd gone out to celebrate her birthday. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2017; casefile added.