Saron Yvette Marshall
Marshall, circa 2008
- Missing Since 07/03/2008
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/14/1963 (62)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 165 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Medium blue Dodge four-door truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Marshall has a scar on her leg. She may spell her middle name "Evette."
Details of Disappearance
Marshall was last seen in the front passenger seat of a medium blue Dodge four-door truck parked next to the Blue Note Bar on Nebraska Avenue in Tampa, Florida on July 3, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department 813-276-3516
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.