Scott A. Milliken

RESOLVED

Milliken, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 03/02/2017
  • Missing From Augusta, Maine
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 54 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Milliken disappeared from Augusta, Maine on March 2, 2017. In November 2021, his skeletal remains were found near the Augusta-Hallowell railroad line off Edison Drive. They were identified in December. Police stated there was no evidence of foul play in his death.

Investigating Agency

  • Augusta Police Department 207-626-2370

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2021; case resolved.