Scotty Wayne Bryant
Bryant, circa 2010
- Missing Since 12/18/2010
- Missing From Greenville, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/05/1983 (42)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 215 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold wedding band with a floral diamond.
- Medical Conditions Bryant has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bryant has the following tattoos: the word "Carpi" on his calf, the word "Demi" on his calf, the name "Tasia" on his right arm and the name "Aaliyah" on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Bryant was last seen leaving his parents' home in Greenville, Kentucky on December 18, 2010. He has never been heard from again. His father reported him missing three weeks later, on January 10. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kentucky State Police 270-676-3313
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2011; casefile added.