Sean Christian Nooney
Nooney, circa 2012
- Missing Since 12/15/2012
- Missing From Gig Harbor, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/10/1986 (39)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 - 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown Carhartt coat, yellow t-shirt saying "MONTANA", baggy blue jeans, a pinky ringer saying "I LOVE JESUS", and either white sneakers or steel-toed work boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Nooney had a mustache and a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He may shave his head. His left ear is pierced and he has a scar on his abdomen and a hook-shaped scar on his forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Nooney was last seen in Gig Harbor, Washington on December 15, 2012. He called for a ride to Tacoma, Washington, but failed to appear where he was supposed to be picked up. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Gig Harbor Police Department 253-851-2236
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2019; details of disappearance updated.