Sebastian Gonzalez Lopez
Lopez, circa 2001
- Missing Since 08/01/2001
- Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/20/1971 (54)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White button-up shirt with a collar, a White t-shirt and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez was last seen at approximately 12:00 p.m. on August 1, 2001 at his residence in the vicinity of the 5600 block of Farm Pond Lane in Charlotte, North Carolina. He has never been heard from again. Lopez may have traveled to Michigan. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-3849
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2006; casefile added.