Sebastian Henderson Kelley

Kelley, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 06/16/2017
  • Missing From Portland, Maine
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 190 - 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A plain White t-shirt, black shorts, black Nike sneakers with a White swoosh on the side, sunglasses, a black bandana and possibly a black backpack.
  • Medical Conditions Kelley sustained a serious head injury on the day of his disappearance and is in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kelley has the following tattoos: the name "Willow Grace" on the left side of his neck, a skeleton surrounded by flames on his right wrist, and the word "Faith" on the top of his hand. His tongue, right nostril and both ears are pierced. He has seven scars on his abdomen from stab wounds on his abdomen, two surgical scars on his back, and a scar on his right eyebrow. His two upper front teeth are missing and he wears upper and lower braces on his teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Kelley was last seen in Portland, Maine on June 16, 2017. He was assaulted that day and went to Maine Medical Center to get treatment for his injuries. He was diagnosed with swelling and bleeding in his brain and left the hospital against medical advice. Afterwards, he went to see his sister at her apartment on Gilman Street. He has never been heard from again.

It's uncharacteristic of Kelley to leave without warning, and his loved ones fear he met with foul play. He had a good relationship with the mother of his three-year-old daughter, although they were no longer seeing each other. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Portland Police Department 207-874-8524

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2018; casefile added.