Sebastian Perez Cobo
Sebastian, circa 2016
- Missing Since 10/17/2016
- Missing From Newport News, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/12/1999 (26)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 105 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sebastian disappeared from Newport News, Virginia on October 17, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Newport News Police Department 757-928-4100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2019; casefile added.