Sergio Ortiz Perez

Ortiz Perez, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 12/01/2017
  • Missing From McAllen, Texas
  • Classification Migrant
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ortiz Perez has a scar near his ear. He is originally from Guatemala.

Details of Disappearance

Ortiz Perez was last seen on December 1, 2017. He disappeared while attempting to enter the United States illegally; he possibly tried to cross the Rio Grande in McAllen, Texas. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hidalgo County Sheriff's Office 953-383-8114

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2018; casefile added.