Shannon Marie Segorski
Segorski, circa 2017; Some of Segorski's tattoos
- Missing Since 11/22/2017
- Missing From Port Huron, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/13/1978 (47)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, blue eyes. Segorski has Asian characters tattooed on her upper back just below her neck, a tattoo of a pink lip print with a face on the side of her neck, and a tattoo of a rose on her breast; photos of these tattoos are posted with this case summary. She also tattoos of the word "love" in green ink on her left wrist, a butterfly on her lower back and a wizard on her left calf. Segorski may use the last name Krueger. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Segorski last saw her family in person in September 2017, and had contact with them by phone on November 22, 2017. She was living in Port Huron, Michigan at the time. She has never been heard from again. Her family reported her missing in 2020; they didn't do so earlier because she was estranged from them and it wasn't uncharacteristic of her to not contact them for long periods.
Little information is available as to the circumstances of her disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Michigan State Police 989-354-4101
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2020; casefile added.