Shapammala Latrisha Buckner
Buckner, circa 2017
- Missing Since 05/21/2017
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/01/1996 (29)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Buckner's nickname is Pam. Her ears are pierced and she wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Buckner was last seen at her residence at Forest Pointe Apartments in the 13000 block of Northborough Drive in Houston, Texas on May 21, 2017. She disappeared after an argument with her boyfriend and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is possible.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 832-394-1840
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2020; details of disappearance updated.