Shari Lynne Ball
RESOLVED

Ball, circa 1983
-
Missing Since
06/27/1983
-
Missing From
Boca Raton, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
BallĀ disappeared from Boca Raton, Florida on June 27, 1983. In October that year, her body was found in Shelby, New York. It wasn't identified until April 2014, however, nearly thirty years later. The cause of Ball's death hasn't been determined, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ball, circa 1983
- Missing Since 06/27/1983
- Missing From Boca Raton, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .