Sharif J. Bozorov

Bozorov, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 11/18/2008
  • Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver two-door 2001 Toyota coupe
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bozorov may use the middle name Shavkatovi.

Details of Disappearance

Bozorov was last seen in the vicinity of the 3400 block of north 93rd Street in Omaha, Nebraska on November 18, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Bozorov may be driving a silver two-door 2001 Toyota coupe. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Omaha Police Department
  • 402-444-5818
  • 402-444-4128

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2026; details of disappearance updated.