Sharif Suronne Stokes
Stokes, circa 1993
- Missing Since 05/25/1993
- Missing From Rockville, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red, White and blue jacket, blue sweatpants and black leather shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Stokes may use the alias name Daniel Brandt. He wears eyeglasses with gold rims.
Details of Disappearance
Stokes was last seen in Rockville, Maryland on May 25, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Department of Police 240-773-6084
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 23, 2018; casefile added.