Sharon Ann Ross

Ross, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 10/10/2013
  • Missing From Watertown, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/16/1956 (69)
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 120 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Ross suffers from schizophrenia and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ross was last seen near her home at Olympic Apartments in the 200 block of Franklin Street in Watertown, New York on October 10, 2013. She left all her belongings behind at her apartment and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Watertown Police Department 315-786-2626

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2019; casefile added.