Shawnta LaRae Pankey
RESOLVED

Pankey, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
04/15/2018
-
Missing From
Idaho County, Idaho
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Pankey disappeared while on a camping trip in Idaho County, Idaho on April 15, 2018. In May 2019, her remains were found near Buffalo Eddy in the Snake River in Nez Perce County, Idaho. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Idaho County Sheriff's Office
208-983-1100
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2019; case resolved.
Pankey, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/15/2018
- Missing From Idaho County, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Idaho County Sheriff's Office 208-983-1100