Sheila Annette Pauley
Pauley, circa 1976; Pauley, circa 1980
- Missing Since 09/01/1980
- Missing From Ehrenburg, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/16/1960 (66)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 120 - 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and red flannel button-down shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Pauley has a birthmark on her nose and moles on her neck.
Details of Disappearance
Pauley was last seen at Charley's Chuck House, a bar and restaurant in Ehrenburg, Arizona, on September 1, 1980. She lived in Blythe, California, about five miles away, at the time, and regularly patronized the restaurant. On the day of her disappearance, she left the establishment and was followed by several members of a local motorcycle gang. She has never been heard from again.
Few details are available in Pauley's case. She left behind an infant son. Riverside County, California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Riverside County Sheriff's Office 760-921-7900
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2018; picture added.