Shelley Janelle Dillon
Dillon, circa 2010
- Missing Since 04/08/2010
- Missing From Farmington, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/11/1982 (43)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dillon has burn marks on her neck and face. She wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Dillon was last seen leaving her home in Farmington, Missouri on April 8, 2010. She has never been heard from again. Dillon's vehicle has since been recovered, but there is no indication of her whereabouts. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Francois County Sheriff's Department 573-431-3131
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2010; casefile added.