Sherrell S. Horton

Horton, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 07/28/1987
  • Missing From Warrenton, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red button-down shirt, green cut-off shorts and no shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Horton was last seen in Warrenton, Georgia on July 28, 1987. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Warren County Sheriff's Office 706-465-3340

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2018; casefile added.