Sheryl Lynn Hone
Hone, circa 2019
- Missing Since 02/06/2019
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/31/1958 (66)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A beige sweater and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hone was last seen in San Francisco, California on February 6, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2020; middle name added.