Shin Ja Lee
Lee, circa 2013
- Missing Since 02/27/2013
- Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Lee requires daily medication for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Lee is of Korean descent.
Details of Disappearance
Lee was last seen in the vicinity of south King Street in Honolulu, Hawaii on February 27, 2013. She has never been heard from again. She frequented downtown Honolulu at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Crime Stoppers Honolulu 808-955-8300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2014; casefile added.