Shinhyung Park
Park, circa 2015
- Missing Since 08/28/2015
- Missing From Anaheim, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 03/28/1975 (51)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2002 Honda with the California license plate numberĀ 5UTH328
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Park is of Korean descent. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Park was last seen in Anaheim, California on August 28, 2015. He was driving a silver 2002 Honda with the California license plate numberĀ 5UTH328. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2018; casefile added.