Shirley Leona Sprang
Sprang, circa 1996
- Missing Since 12/19/1996
- Missing From Lincoln, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'7, 120 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Sprang may have scarring on both arms from psoriasis, a skin condition.
Details of Disappearance
Sprang got into an argument with her mother in Two Rivers, Wisconsin on June 16, 1990, and left in a taxi. Her family never saw or heard from her again.
The last sign of her was on December 19, 1996, when the police in Lincoln, Nebraska had contact with her. There's been no indication of her whereabouts since. Few details are available in Sprang's case. Wisconsin police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Manitowoc County Sheriff's Department 920-683-4216
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2019; casefile added.