Sidney Bryant

Bryant, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 09/01/2017
  • Missing From Pine Bluff, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/29/1990 (35)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 156 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bryant was last seen in Pine Bluff, Arkansas on September 1, 2017. He disappeared after being shot at by someone known only as "Chief"; he may have been shot in the back. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pine Bluff Police Department 870-543-5105

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2019; picture added, details of disappearance updated.