Sonia Beverly Cassia
Cassia, circa 2016
- Missing Since 03/01/2016
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 03/02/1967 (58)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Cassia may use the last name Johnson. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Cassia was last seen in San Francisco, California on March 1, 2016, the day before her forty-ninth birthday. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2018; casefile added.