Srinivasu Dasari

Dasari, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 08/02/1984
  • Missing From Overland Park, Kansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Dasari was last seen in Overland Park, Kansas on August 2, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Overland Park Police Department
  • Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-4017

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2019; casefile added.