Stacey Lynne Kerres

Kerres, circa 2018; Some of Kerres's tattoos

  • Missing Since 06/03/2018
  • Missing From Indian Harbour Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/29/1964 (61)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 127 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kerres may use the last name Kerres-Dovel. Her ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of a blue flower with a vine on top of her foot extending to her ankle, and a tattoo of a green vine on the opposite ankle, as well as tattoos on her back, abdomen and left arm. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Kerres was last seen in Indian Harbour Beach, Florida on June 3, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Osceola County Sheriff's Office 407-742-6543

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2020; casefile added.