Stacy Renee Baham

Baham, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 08/10/2015
  • Missing From Holden, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/16/1982 (43)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Her boyfriend's car (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Baham may use the last name Cook. She has the following tattoos: a butterfly on her left shoulder, a heart on her left breast, a tribal design on her lower back, and a peace symbol on her right arm. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Baham was last seen in Holden, Louisiana on August 10, 2015. She left her child with a friend and never came back, and has never been heard from again.

Baham had recently broken up with her boyfriend and taken his vehicle. She was sighted driving the car in Maurepas, Louisiana at 5:00 a.m. on August 12. On August 29, the vehicle was found abandoned and out of gas off LA 22 in Maurepas. There was no sign of Baham at the scene. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Livingston Parish Sheriff's Office 225-435-1345

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.