Stanley Allen Strole

Strole, circa 1979

  • Missing Since 03/15/1979
  • Missing From Aberdeen, South Dakota
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'1, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Strole is diabetic and insulin-dependent.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Strole has a burn scar on his shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Strole was last seen at the Palm Garden in Aberdeen, South Dakota on March 15, 1979. He left his insulin behind at home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Aberdeen Police Department 605-626-7000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2020; casefile added.