Stanley Everts Thompson

Thompson, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 08/27/2014
  • Missing From Plattsburg, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/02/1959 (66)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Thompson was last seen in Plattsburg, Missouri on August 27, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Clinton County Sheriff's Office 816‐539‐2156

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2026; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.