Stephanie Gay Miles
Miles, circa 1994
- Missing Since 09/16/1994
- Missing From Puyallup, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/23/1961 (64)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 118 pounds
- Medical Conditions Miles may have been between three and twelve weeks pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1985 Ford Escort with the Washington license plate number HWE801 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Miles has a tattoo of a flower on her left ankle. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Miles was last seen at her home in the 600 block of 9th Street southwest in Puyallup, Washington on September 16, 1994. She has never been heard from again. In April 1995, her white 1985 Ford Escort with the Washington license plate number HWE801 was towed from the 200 block of 10th Avenue east in Seattle, Washington.
Miles frequently visited friends in Seattle and she also had relatives in Tacoma, Washington, in the area of 72nd and Portland. The circumstances of her disappearance are unclear and her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Puyallup Police Department 253-841-5578
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2020; medical conditions added.