Stephanie Jena Brown

Brown, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 12/12/2015
  • Missing From Farmington, New Mexico
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 05/14/1988 (38)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 137 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Brown has a history of substance abuse problems.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Brown is enrolled in the Arapaho Tribe of the Wind River Reservation.

Details of Disappearance

Brown's family last had contact with her in 2009. She was arrested in Farmington, New Mexico on December 12, 2015 and then released, given a date to appear in court, but she missed her court date and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Farmington Police Department 505-599-1070

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2022; date of birth added.