Stephen William Martin
Martin, circa 2017
- Missing Since 09/10/2017
- Missing From Bainbridge, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 185 - 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, blue athletic shorts and black sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Martin's nickname is Steve. He has multiple tattoos, including a timberjack on his inner arm, a black and red cross on his upper arm, an anchor on his ribcage, and a wizard with the name "Saundra" on his forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Martin was last seen in Bainbridge, Ohio on September 10, 2017. The police went to his residence that day and he ran away, perhaps because he had a warrant in Pike County. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Ross County Sheriff's Department 740-773-1185
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2018; casefile added.