Steve Jerome Vick

RESOLVED

Vick, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 10/29/2017
  • Missing From Columbiana, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 46 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Vick disappeared from Columbiana, Alabama on October 29, 2017. In August 2020, his partial skeletal remains, including the skull, were found in the Twin Creek Drive area of Shelby County, Alabama. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Shelby County Sheriff’s Office 205-670-6122

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2020; case resolved.