Steven Alan Billman

Billman, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 01/10/2014
  • Missing From Rochester, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/20/1987 (39)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 - 150 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1998 Dodge 4x4 with the Washington license plate number B29854C
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Billman's left pinky finger is deformed and won't bend. He wears eyeglasses. His nickname is Steev-O.

Details of Disappearance

Billman was last seen in Rochester, Washington on January 10, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Billman may have traveled to California after his disappearance. He was involved in the illegal marijuana industry at the time of his disappearance and his family delayed reporting him missing as a result.

Billman's vehicle, a White 1998 Dodge 4x4 with the Washington license plate number B29854C, disappeared along with him. In late 2016, police ran the plate number through their database and learned it is now registered to someone else. Foul play is suspected in Billman's case, which remains unsolved.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2017; casefile added.