Steven Allan Davis
Davis, circa 1986
- Missing Since 10/31/1986
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/24/1963 (62)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Davis has a scar above his left eye.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen leaving his job in San Francisco, California on the afternoon of October 31, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2020; details of disappearance updated.