Steven Lee York
York, circa 2001
- Missing Since 09/01/2001
- Missing From Santa Barbara, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/31/1964 (62)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions York has an unspecified medical condition and requires medication to treat it. He is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. York's nicknames is Black Steven and he may use the last name Prady. He is missing his bottom right tooth and has a tattoo of a spiderweb on the upper left part of his chest.
Details of Disappearance
York was last seen in the vicinity of the 4400 block of Calle Real in Santa Barbara, California on September 1, 2001. He has never been heard from again and the circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unknown. Few details are available in York's case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Barbara Police Department 805-897-2355
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 12, 2011; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and medical conditions updated.