Steven Ray Leasure
RESOLVED

Leasure, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
05/02/2015
-
Missing From
Burlington, Iowa
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 63 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Leasure disappeared from Burlington, Iowa on May 2, 2015. Later that month, one of his feet was found in Lake West. It was not identified until June 2017. The rest of his body has not been located.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Leasure, circa 2015
- Missing Since 05/02/2015
- Missing From Burlington, Iowa
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 63 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .