Steven Reed Terry

RESOLVED

Terry, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 04/27/2017
  • Missing From Spanish Fork, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Terry, 39, disappeared from Spanish Fork, Utah on April 27, 2017. In May 2018, his body was found inside an abandoned vehicle on privately owned farmland near Spanish Fork. His death has been ruled a suicide.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2018; case resolved.