Stevey Howard Sommerville
Stevey, circa 1990; Age-progression to age 47 (circa 2022)
- Missing Since 09/06/1990
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/23/1975 (50)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Stevey has a scar on the center of his forehead. He may use the aliases Stevey Summerville, Steve Sommers, Steve Somers, Howard Sommers, and/or Howard Somers.
Details of Disappearance
Stevey disappeared the New York City borough of Brooklyn on September 6, 1990. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2023; age-progression updated.