Susan D. Nunez

Nunez, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 08/15/2004
  • Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Nunez was last seen in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on August 15, 2004. She walked away from her home to celebrate her birthday and never returned. She frequented neighborhood taverns and has a history of drug and alcohol abuse, as well as a habit of accepting rides from strangers. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7403

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2012; casefile added.