Susan Luxen Williams
Williams, circa 1986
- Missing Since 09/12/1986
- Missing From Marina Del Rey, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/30/1953 (72)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A turquoise/blue sweatsuit and black high-top sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Williams has a small scar below her left eye. One of her upper front teeth is capped and her ears are double-pierced. She may use the name Cathy Luxen.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen in Marina Del Rey, California on September 12, 1986. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 562-465-7816
Source Information
. .