Susan Rhonda Labbe
Susan, circa 1974; Age-progression to age 60 (circa 2016)
- Missing Since 08/08/1974
- Missing From Lawrence, Massachusetts
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/03/1956 (69)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White blouse and blue dungarees. Carrying a black suede handbag.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Susan goes by her middle name, Rhonda, and some agencies refer to her as Rhonda Susan Labbe.
Details of Disappearance
Susan was last seen on August 8, 1974, on Andover Street in Lawrence, Massachusetts. She had visited her family and decided to hitchhike home to Lowell, Massachusetts, where she lived in an apartment with her boyfriend. She apparently never arrived in Lowell and has never been heard from again.
Susan is described as a shy teenager. Her father stated that although she was not a good student, she did not get into trouble with school officials or the law. At the time of her disappearance, she was employed at Paris Shoe in Lowell.
Her loved ones believe she was murdered, but few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Billerica Police Department
- 978-670-6000
- 978-671-0900
Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2017; age-progession added.